log in
  1. Team Of the Year
  2. Fall Awards
  3. Winter Awards
  4. Spring Awards
2017 11 Man Football - Maryland School for the Deaf
2017 8 Man Football - Kansas School for the Deaf
2017 8 Man Football - Mississippi School for the Deaf
2017 8 Man Football - Mississippi School for the Deaf
2017 8 Man Football - Mississippi School for the Deaf
2017 8 Man Football - Mississippi School for the Deaf
2017 8 Man Football - Mississippi School for the Deaf
2017 8 Man Football - Mississippi School for the Deaf
PlayPause
11 MAN FOOTBALL - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
Slider
GAshton JWerner PKulick  
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Gareth Ashton
Texas
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
John Werner
Maryland
COACH OF THE YEAR
Paul Kulick
Alabama
 

11 Man Football

 

KMeeks RWard    
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Kenmarkis Meeks
Mississippi
COACH OF THE YEAR
Richard Ward
Kansas
   

8 Man Football

 

EGiuntoli KPedersen MWelch
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Emma Giuntoli
Texas
COACH OF THE YEAR
Karina Pedersen
Fremont
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Madison Welch
Kansas
COACH OF THE YEAR
Christie Homell
Western Pennsylvania

Divison I Volleyball

Divison II Volleyball

LRuper JDauldier DChristoffids VWojton
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Levi Ruper
Rochester
COACH OF THE YEAR
Jason Dauldier
Pennsylvania
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Dylan Christoffels
Marie Philip
COACH OF THE YEAR
Val Wojton
Western Pennsylvania

8 Man Soccer

11 Man Soccer

AWeaver SCabera GCoughlan  
FEMALE RUNNER OF THE YEAR
Anabelle Weaver
Texas
MALE RUNNER OF THE YEAR
Sandi Ramos-Cabera
Oregon
COACH OF THE YEAR
Greg Coughlan
Oregon
 

Cross Country

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Devon Thompson
New Mexico
COACH OF THE YEAR
Justin Brooks
American
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
John Werner Jr.
Maryland
COACH OF THE YEAR
James DeStefano
Maryland

DIVISION II BOYS BASKETBALL

DIVISION I BOYS BASKETBALL

PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Chynah Johnson
Georgia
COACH OF THE YEAR
John Diehl
New York
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Sunita Schmidjorg
Texas
COACH OF YEAR
Brian Sipek
Texas

DIVISION II GIRLS BASKETBALL

DIVISION I GIRLS BASKETBALL

   
WRESTLER OF THE YEAR
Tyantwon Redding
Indiana
COACH OF THE YEAR
Chris Cassel
Indiana
   

WRESTLING

 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Stefan Anderson
Maryland
COACH OF THE YEAR
Chester Kuschmider
Maryland
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Emma Giuntoli
Texas
COACH OF THE YEAR
Billie Munoz
Texas

BASEBALL

SOFTBALL

 
TRACK ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Kennmarkis Meeks
Mississippi
FIELD ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Cale Aramboles
Fremont
COACH OF THE YEAR
Steven Fuerst
Minnesota
 

BOYS TRACK & FIELD

TRACK ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Rajena Guettler
Maryland
FIELD ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Cassidy Perry
Maryland
COACH OF THE YEAR
Bri Scott
Tennessee

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

next
prev

Athletes of the Year

DIVISION I

John Werner Jr. - Maryland

John Werner Jr.
Maryland

Emma Giuntoli - Texas

Emma Giuntoli
Texas

DIVISION II

Deven Thompson - New Mexico

Deven Thompson
New Mexico

Yasmean Evans - Pennsylvania

Yasmean Evans
Pennsylvania

Log in or create an account