log in
  1. Team of Year
  2. Fall Awards
  3. Winter Awards
  4. Spring Awards
More news...

2015 SOCCER - AMERICAN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015 11 MAN FOOTBALL - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015 8 MAN FOOTBALL - ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015 DIV I VOLLEYBALL - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015 DIV II VOLLEYBALL - MINNESOTA STATE ACADEMY FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 WRESTLING - INDIANA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 WRESTLING - TEXAS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 DIVISION II GIRLS BASKETBALL - ROCHESTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 DIVISION II BOYS BASKETBALL - MINNESOTA STATE ACADEMY FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 DIVISION I GIRLS BASKETBALL - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 DIVISION I BOYS BASKETBALL - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2016 SOFTBALL - INDIANA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2016 SOFTBALL - TEXAS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2016 BASEBALL - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2016 BOYS TRACK - MINNESOTA STATE ACADEMY FOR THE DEAF

2016 GIRLS TRACK - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

Loading...
PLAYER OF YEAR
Yave Sanchez
Maryland
COACH OF YEAR
John Moore Jr.
Texas
PLAYER OF YEAR
Darius Trice
Mississippi
COACH OF YEAR
Richard Ward
Kansas

11 Man Football

8 Man Football

PLAYER OF YEAR
Adele Daniels
Maryland
COACH OF YEAR
Vicki Kitsembel
Maryland
PLAYER OF YEAR
Felicia McGinnis
Rochester
COACH OF YEAR
Charles Palmer
Rochester

Divison I Volleyball

Divison II Volleyball

PLAYER OF YEAR
Raymond Mukhailov
Lexington
COACH OF YEAR
Mary Cook
Rochester

SOCCER

PLAYER OF YEAR
Agron Deski
Fanwood
COACH OF YEAR
Lee Jones
Minnesota
PLAYER OF YEAR
Noah Valencia
Riverside
COACH OF YEAR
Chris Hamilton
Texas

DIVISION II BOYS BASKETBALL

DIVISION I BOYS BASKETBALL

PLAYER OF YEAR
Brianna DiGiovanni
Rochester
COACH OF YEAR
Bill Estes
Ohio
PLAYER OF YEAR
Adele Daniels
Maryland
COACH OF YEAR
Brian Sipek
Texas

DIVISION II GIRLS BASKETBALL

DIVISION I GIRLS BASKETBALL

WRESTLER OF YEAR
Andrew Todd
Indiana
COACH OF YEAR
Mike Estrada
Fremont

WRESTLING

PLAYER OF YEAR
Austin Sliva-Wynne
Texas
COACH OF YEAR
Mike Takacs
Indiana
PLAYER OF YEAR
Isbella Paulone
Indiana
COACH OF YEAR
Jill Bianco
Indiana

BASEBALL

SOFTBALL

TRACK ATHLETE OF YEAR
Gashaw Duhamel
Tennessee
FIELD ATHLETE OF YEAR
Kyrell Cummings
Minnesota
COACH OF YEAR
Steven Fuerst
Minnesota

BOYS TRACK & FIELD

TRACK ATHLETE OF YEAR
Shanieka Coleman
Mississippi
FIELD ATHLETE OF YEAR
Dajuhnae Williams
Florida
COACH OF YEAR
Randy Shank
Maryland

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

next
prev

Athletes of the Year

DIVISION I

Austin Sliva-Wynne - Texas

Austin Sliva-Wynne
Texas

Adele Daniels - Maryland

Adele Daniels
Maryland

DIVISION II

Rashard Witherspoon - Tennessee

Justin Peters
Minnesota

Brianna DiGiovanni - Rochester

Brianna DiGiovanni
Rochester

Log in or create an account