log in

2012-13 Awards

More news...

2013 Boys Track & Field - Illinois School for the Deaf

2013 Girls Track & Field - Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf

2013 Baseball - California School for the Deaf

2013 Softball - California School for the Deaf

2012 Soccer - Rochester School for the Deaf

2012-13 Div. I Boys Basketball - California School for the Deaf

2012-13 Div. I Girls Basketball - California School for the Deaf

2012-13 Div. II Girls Basketball - Rochester School for the Deaf

2012-13 Div. II Boys Basketball - Rochester School for the Deaf

2012-13 Wrestling - Model Secondary School for the Deaf

2012 8 Man Football - New Mexico School for the Deaf

2012 8 Man Football - Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf

2012 11 Man Football - California School for the Deaf and Blind

2012 Div. II Volleyball - Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf

2012 Divi. I Volleyball - Indiana School for the Deaf

2012 Div. I Volleyball - Texas School for the Deaf

Loading...

 

Fall

8 Man Football - Minnesota
8 Man Football - New Mexico
11 Man Football - California
Division I Volleyball - Indiana
Division I Volleyball - Texas
Division II Volleyball - Minnesota
Soccer - Rochester

Winter

Division I Boys Basketball - Fremont
Division II Boys Basketball - Rochester
Division I Girls Basketball - Fremont
Division II Girls Basketball - Rochester
Wrestling - Model Secondary

Spring

Baseball - Fremont
Softball - Fremont
Boys Track & Field - Illinois
Girls Track & Field - Minnesota

 

Dalton Etkie
Texas
Shaun Novella
Minnesota
Darriyan Thomas
California
Kori Koss
Wisconsin

 

Football

8 Man Player of the Year
Shaun Novella
Minnesota
8 Man Coach of the Year
Daniel Gough
Mississippi
11 Man Player of the Year
Brian Freeman
California
11 Man Coach of the Year
Eric LeFors
Florida

Volleyball

Div. I Player of the Year
Jasmine Jeter
Indiana
Div. I Coach of the Year
RJ Kaufman
Texas
Div. II Player of the Year
Payton Brown
Minnesota
Div. II Coach of the Year
Steven Hubmer
Minnesota

Soccer

Player of the Year
Tim Artinian
Rochester
Coach of the Year
Val Wojton
Western Pennsylvania

 

Boys Basketball

Div. I Player of the Year
Dalton Etkie
Texas
Div. I Coach of the Year
Tim Frelich
Model Secondary
Div. II Player of the Year
Matthew Velez
Learning Center
Div. II Coach of the Year
Richard Keller
Missouri

Girls Basketball

Div. I Player of the Year
Darriyan Thomas
California
Div. I Coach of the Year
Oskar Schugg
California
Div. II Player of the Year
Kori Koss
Wisconsin
Div. II Coach of the Year
David Del Pizzo
Learning Center

Wrestling

Player of the Year
Harold Ramirez
Model Secondary
Coach of the Year
Bill Warnock
Indiana

 

Baseball

Player of the Year
Paul Padilla
California
Coach of the Year
Robert O'Connor
Riverside

Softball

Player of the Year
Darriyan Thomas
California
Coach of the Year
Justen Burns
California

Boys Track & Field

Track of the Year
Dwayne Esper
Illinois
Field of the Year
Shaun Novella
Minnesota
Coach of the Year
Joseph Lee
Illinois

Girls Track & Field

Track of the Year
Kori Koss
Wisconsin
Field of the Year
Malakia Gowan
Louisiana
Coach of the Year
Theresa Pohl-Markowitz
California

Log in or create an account