log in

2014-15 Awards

More news...

2014 8 Man Football - Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf

2014 11 Man Football - California School for the Deaf

2014 11 Man Football - Maryland School for the Deaf

2014 Division I Volleyball - Maryland School for the Deaf

2014 Division II Volleyball - Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf

2014 Soccer - Lexington School for the Deaf

2014-15 Wrestling - Indiana School for the Deaf

2014-15 Wrestling - California School for the Deaf - Riverside

2014-15 Division II Boys Basketball - Alabama School for the Deaf

2014-15 Division II Girls Basketball - Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf

2014-15 Division I Boys Basketball - Indiana School for the Deaf

2014-15 Division I Girls Basketball - Maryland School for the Deaf

2015 Baseball - Indiana School for the Deaf

2015 Softball - Texas School for the Deaf

2015 Softball - Maryland School for the Deaf

2015 Boys Track & Field - Illinois School for the Deaf

2015 Girls Track & Field - Maryland School for the Deaf

Loading...

Fall

8 Man Football - Minnesota
11 Man Football - California
11 Man Football - Maryland
Division I Volleyball - Maryland
Division II Volleyball - Minnesota
Soccer - Lexington

Winter

Division I Boys Basketball - Indiana
Division II Boys Basketball - Alabama
Division I Girls Basketball - Maryland
Division II Girls Basketball - Minnesota
Wrestling - Indiana
Wrestling - Riverside

Spring

Baseball - Indiana
Softball - Texas
Softball - Maryland
Boys Track & Field - Illinois
Girls Track & Field - Maryland

Austin Sliva-Wynne
Texas
Tessa Lewis
California
Rashard Witherspoon
Tennessee
Brianna DiGiovanni
Rochester

Football

8 Man Player of the Year
Junior Peters
Minnesota
8 Man Coach of the Year
Barry Swafford
Tennessee
11 Man Player of the Year
Dante Paulone
Indiana
11 Man Coach of the Year
Warren Keller
California

Volleyball

Div. I Player of the Year
Tessa Lewis
Maryland
Div. I Coach of the Year
Aimee Bippus
Indiana
Div. II Player of the Year
Amberley Luna
New Mexico
Div. II Coach of the Year
Heather Martens
Wisconsin

Soccer

Player of the Year
Raymond Mukhailov
Lexington
Player of the Year
Ahmed Mahmoud
Rochester
Coach of the Year
Curt Hayward
American

Boys Basketball

Div. II Player of the Year
Jairee Hill
Rhode Island
Div. II Coach of the Year
Walter Ripley
Alabama
Div. I Player of the Year
Preston Kelly
Indiana
Div. I Coach of the Year
Keith Westhoelter
Indiana

Girls Basketball

Div. II Player of the Year
Brianna DiGiovanni
Rochester
Div. II Coach of the Year
Charles Palmer
Rochester
Div. I Player of the Year
Tessa Lewis
Maryland
Div. I Coach of the Year
Amy Mowl
Maryland

Wrestling

Player of the Year
Mijail Enriquez-Biaz
California
Coach of the Year
Jonathan Kessel
Riverside

 

Baseball

Player of the Year
Austin Sliva-Wynne
Texas
Coach of the Year
David Rice
Model

Softball

Player of the Year
Isbella Paulone
Indiana
Coach of the Year
Mathis Hediger
Maryland

Boys Track & Field

Track of the Year
Gashaw Duhamel
Model
Field of the Year
Justin Flannery
Louisiana
Coach of the Year
Kathy McHugh
Fremont

Girls Track & Field

Track of the Year
Dajuhnae Williams
Fremont
Track of the Year
LaTerria Hampton
Florida
Coach of the Year
Randy Shank
Maryland

Log in or create an account