log in

2015-16

2015-16 Awards

More news...

2015 SOCCER - AMERICAN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015 11 MAN FOOTBALL - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015 8 MAN FOOTBALL - ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015 DIV I VOLLEYBALL - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015 DIV II VOLLEYBALL - MINNESOTA STATE ACADEMY FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 WRESTLING - INDIANA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 WRESTLING - TEXAS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 DIVISION II GIRLS BASKETBALL - ROCHESTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 DIVISION II BOYS BASKETBALL - MINNESOTA STATE ACADEMY FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 DIVISION I GIRLS BASKETBALL - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2015-16 DIVISION I BOYS BASKETBALL - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2016 SOFTBALL - INDIANA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2016 SOFTBALL - TEXAS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2016 BASEBALL - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

2016 BOYS TRACK - MINNESOTA STATE ACADEMY FOR THE DEAF

2016 GIRLS TRACK - MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

Loading...

Fall

8 Man Football - Alabama
11 Man Football - Maryland
Division I Volleyball - Maryland
Division II Volleyball - Minnesota
Soccer - American

Winter

Division I Boys Basketball - Maryland
Division II Boys Basketball - Minnesota
Division I Girls Basketball - Maryland
Division II Girls Basketball - Rochester
Wrestling - Indiana
Wrestling - Texas

Spring

Baseball - Maryland
Softball - Indiana
Softball - Texas
Boys Track & Field - Minnesota
Girls Track & Field - Maryland

Austin Sliva-Wynne
Texas
Adele Daniels
Maryland
Justin Peters
Minnesota
Brianna DiGiovanni
Rochester

Football

8 Man Player of the Year
Darius Trice
Mississippi
8 Man Coach of the Year
Richard Ward
Kansas
11 Man Player of the Year
Yave Sanchez
Maryland
11 Man Coach of the Year
John Moore Jr.
Texas

Volleyball

Div. I Player of the Year
Adele Daniels
Maryland
Div. I Coach of the Year
Vicki Kitsembel
Maryland
Div. II Player of the Year
Felicia McGinnis
Rochester
Div. II Coach of the Year
Charles Palmer
Rochester

Soccer

Player of the Year
Raymond Mukhailov
Lexington
Coach of the Year
Mary Cook
Rochester

Boys Basketball

Div. II Player of the Year
Agron Deski
Fanwood
Div. II Coach of the Year
Lee Jones
Minnesota
Div. I Player of the Year
Noah Valencia
Riverside
Div. I Coach of the Year
Chris Hamilton
Texas

Girls Basketball

Div. II Player of the Year
Brianna DiGiovanni
Rochester
Div. II Coach of the Year
Bill Estes
Ohio
Div. I Player of the Year
Adele Daniels
Maryland
Div. I Coach of the Year
Brian Sipek
Texas

Wrestling

Player of the Year
Andrew Todd
Indiana
Coach of the Year
Mike Estrada
Fremont

Baseball

Player of the Year
Austin Sliva-Wynne
Texas
Coach of the Year
Mike Takacs
Indiana

Softball

Player of the Year
Isbella Paulone
Indiana
Coach of the Year
Jill Bianco
Indiana

Boys Track & Field

Track of the Year
Gashaw Duhamel
Tennessee
Field of the Year
Kyrell Cummings
Minnesota
Coach of the Year
Steven Fuerst
Minnesota

Girls Track & Field

Track of the Year
Shanieka Coleman
Mississippi
Track of the Year
Dajuhnae Williams
Florida
Coach of the Year
Randy Shank
Maryland

Log in or create an account