log in

2016-17

2016-17 Awards

 

Fall

8 Man Football - Louisiana
11 Man Football - Maryland
Division I Volleyball - Texas
Division II Volleyball - Western Pennsylvania
Soccer - Western Pennsylvania
Boys Cross Country - Texas

Winter

Division I Boys Basketball - Fremont
Division I Boys Basketball - Indiana
Division II Boys Basketball - Mississippi
Division I Girls Basketball - Maryland
Division II Girls Basketball - Mississippi
Wrestling - Texas

Spring

Baseball - Maryland
Softball - Texas
Boys Track & Field - Maryland
Girls Track & Field - Maryland

 

Lance Wood
Indiana
Emelia Beldon
Maryland
Ahmed Mahmoud
Rochester
Elizabeth Harrison
Missouri

 

Football

8 Man Player of the Year
Raul Melgar
Kansas
8 Man Coach of the Year
Susan Gremillion
Louisiana
11 Man Player of the Year
Jax Pedersen
Fremont
11 Man Coach of the Year
Warren Keller
Fremont

Volleyball

Div. I Player of the Year
Karita Lewis
Maryland
Div. I Coach of the Year
RJ Kaufman
Texas
Div. II Player of the Year
Kayla Mitchell
Minnesota
Div. II Coach of the Year
Christine Homell
Western Pennsylvania

Soccer

Player of the Year
Raymond Mukhailov
Lexington
Player of the Year
Ahmed Mahmoud
Rochester
Coach of the Year
Mary Cook
Rochester

Boys Cross Country

Male Runner of the Year
Joe Cardenas
Texas
Female Runner of the Year
Jaida Scott
Texas
Coach of the Year
Nick Bannon
Texas

Boys Basketball

Div. II Player of the Year
Jerome Payne
Wisconsin
Div. II Coach of the Year
John Monahan
Marie Philip
Div. I Player of the Year
Esau Zornoza
Fremont

Girls Basketball

Div. II Player of the Year
Kylisha Cathey
Mississippi
Div. II Coach of the Year
Nicole Laszczynski
Delaware
Div. I Player of the Year
Emelia Beldon
Maryland
Div. I Coach of the Year
Amanda Huser
Indiana

Wrestling

Player of the Year
Stone Leiker
Texas
Coach of the Year
Jeff Courtney
Texas

 

Baseball

Player of the Year
John Werner, Jr.
Maryland
Coach of the Year
Ryan Lentz
Fremont

Softball

Player of the Year
Isbella Paulone
Indiana
Coach of the Year
Billie Munoz
Texas

Boys Track & Field

Track of the Year
Bodga Tete
Maryland
Field of the Year
Cale Aramboles
Fremont
Coach of the Year
Onyemachi Davis
Indiana

Girls Track & Field

Track of the Year
Emelia Beldon
Maryland
Track of the Year
Dajuhnae Williams
Fremont
Coach of the Year
Julie Tobin
Arkansas

Log in or create an account