NATIONAL DEAF INTERSCHOLASTIC ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

2019 Volleyball All-Americans

2019 Volleyball All-Americans

Divison I 1st Team All-Americans Divison I 2nd Team All-Americans
Name Grade Position School Name Grade Position School
Ashlene Etkie SR OH Texas Veronica Savage SR OH Model
339 Kills, 70 Aces, 510 Digs 156 Kills, 364 Digs
Spike Out All-Tournament, MVP District & 1st Team, 1st All State PVAC League First Team
Emily Nover SR OH Model Hannah Weiss JR OH Maryland
334 Kills, 153 Aces, 505 Digs 182 Kills,44 Aces, 155 Digs
Spike Out All-Tournament, Oriole Clasic, Wilson Tiger Paws, PVAC League 1st Team, DC All-Star, DCSAA All-State player MIAC All -Tournament Team
Anya Pothorski SR OH Indiana Alyssa Glennon JR Setter Texas
345 Kills, 50 Blocks, 67 Aces, 123 Digs 850 Assists, 66 Aces
Spike Out All-Tournament, 1st 1,000 Kills in School history Spike Out All Tournament, 1st team All-District
Esther Biser SR OH/ MB Fremont Kalena Bumbala SR Libero Texas
221 Kills,15 Assists, 72 Aces, 372 Digs 48 Aces, 339 Digs
Spike Out All-Tournament, Bay County League MVP 1st Team All District
Ashley Harlicker SR OH Texas Justina Miles JR Libero Model
231Kills, 64 Aces, 436 Digs 30 Aces, 490 Digs
Spike Out All Tournament, All District- 2nd Team PVAC League Second Team
Citrine Lummer SO OH Maryland Milana Bielucke SR Libero Maryland
406 Kills, 42 Aces, 277 Digs 44 Aces, 267 Digs
New Life Fall Classic, Oriole Classic, MIAC All-Tournament Team
Divison I Honorable Mentions
Sascha Tansky SR Maryland
Shaelyn Dike Johnson FR Fremont
Caitlyn Smith JR Indiana
Nia’Jah Harris SO Model
Jazelina Bumbala SO Texas
Lourdine Joronne JR Florida
Ambria Goldstein SO Riverside
Nolan Fisher SR Florida
2019 Divison II 1st Team All-Americans Divison II 2nd Team All-Americans
Name Grade Position School Name Grade Position School
Alexis Roberts JR MH Mississippi Tiadra Vang SR S Kansas
37 Kills 75 Assists 119 Aces
Mason Dixon MVP GPSD All-Tournament
Victoria Baca JR OH New Mexico Andrea Leyba SR S New Mexico
180 Kills, 114 Aces, 135 assists,19 kills, 40 Aces
GPSD All-tournament, District 7A 1st team 7A All-District Setter District 7A
Madison Bongard SR S Wisconsin Mariana Menzynski SO OH Rochester
143 Assists, 50 Aces 70 Kills, 70 Aces, 49 Digs
GPSD All-Tournament, Indian Trails Conference 1st Team ESDAA All-Star, Spike Out II All-Star
McKenna Girod JR S Rochester Emma Kane SO Libero Rochester
46 Kills, 116 Assists 152 Aces, 76 Digs 21 Kills, 74 Aces, 142 Digs,
ESDAA All-Tournament, Spike Out II All Star ESDAA MVp, Spike Out II All Star
Emily Cavello SR OH Oklahoma April Pennel JR OH/ S Oklahoma
54 kills, 50 aces 54 Kills, 28 assists, 43 Aces
GPSD All-Tournament GPSD All Tournament
Julia Ott Sr S Rochester Jennifer Tudor SR MB Washington
204 Assists, 82 Aces, 65 Digs
ESDAA All-Star Spike Out II All-Star
Divison II Honorable Mentions
Alesia Jaramillo JR Alabama
Silmara Campos SR New York- Fanwood
Raegan Hendrix JR Mississippi
Sabina Bajgai SR Ohio
Shealee Junger JR Oklahoma
Gia DiGiacomo JR Pennsylvania
Julia Bronneberg SO St. Marys
Jalila Martens JR WIsconsin
Olivia Larson JR WPSD
Print Friendly, PDF & Email